Fort Scott Community College's Athletic Hall of Fame Members

NAME   YR AT FSCC
    YR OF IND.     SPORT(S)
Emory R. Arnold     1938
  1987
  Football
Jim Barows   1966-67
  2008
  Football
Kellye West Barrows
  2001-03
  2011
  Volleyball
Gerald 'Nate' Beaman
  1948
  1989
  Football, Basketball, Track
Tom Botts
  1931-41
  2001
  Track Coach
Ray Brinkman
  1931
  1989
  Football
Curtis Brown
  1973-75
  2005   Football
Danny Brown
  1970-72
  2006
  Basketball
Eddie Brown
  1988
  2008
  Football
Ken Brumley
  1966
  1989
  Football, Track
Wayne Burnett
  1955-57
  2006
  Football, Basketball
Walter Campbell
  1987-89
  1989
  Supporter of Athletics
Gus Chatmon
  1967
  1997
  Basketball
Kyron Jackson Christopherson
   
1989-90
  2006
  Basketball
Jeff Collins   1992-93
  2007
  Rodeo
Charlie Cowdrey
  1966-68
  1990
  Football Coach
Dr. Shirley Davis
 
1936
  1985
  Football, Track
David Dill
  1971
  2004
  Football
Kia Dowell
  2001-02   2010
  Basketball
Bob Eshelbrenner
  1950-53
  2006
  Basketball
Dr. Lon Farrell
  1950
  1989
  Football
Dr. Lynn Farrell
  1951
  1989
  Basketball, Track
Sean M. Fisher
  1988
  1992
  Football
Richard 'Dick' Foster
  1969-70
  1990
  Football Coach
Cliff Frazier
  1973
  1990
  Football
Julie Cramer Garrett
  1989
  1989
  Basketball
Mel Gray
  1969
  2004
  Football
Jim Hammer
  1964-80
  2006
  Recruiter & Fundraiser
Brody 'Chip' Harris III
  1969
  1989
  Football
Paul Hartsel
  1964-66
  2005
  Football
Bernard J. Hays
  1949
  1989
  Football, Basketball, Track
Jerone Hodges
  1970
  2008
  Football
Floyd Huggins
  1950
  1989
  Football, Basketball, Track
Don Johnson
  1969-71
  2005
  Football
Billy Kahler
  1951-53
  2005
  Basketball, Football
Jared Keylon
      2011
  Rodeo
Jane Loman Klinksick
  1990
  2004
  Basketball
Woodrow 'Woody' Kramer
  1939
  1990
  Football, Track
Adam LaRoche   1999
  2010
  Baseball
Robert Lester
  1964-66
  2005
  Basketball
Gary Lindsay
  1970-72
  2007
  Football
Diana Luthi
  1977
  1998
  Rodeo
John Luthi   1977
  2004
  Rodeo
Claude N. Mahaffie
  1948
  1992
  Football
Howard Mahanes
  1961-65
  1989
  Football & Track Coach
Bob Marshall
  2003-08
  2010
  Athletic Director
Heather Mazeitis
  1989-90
  2005
  Basktball, Softball, Volleyball
John McFall
  1967
  1997
  Basketball
Frank Middleton
  1993-94
  2007
  Football
Billy Miles
  1969
  1989
  Football
Jack Milligan
  1970
  1989
  Football
David Moore
  1964-66
  2007
  Football
Stuart Mullis
  1965-66
  2008
  Football
Brandy Neff
  2001-02
  2008
  Volleyball
Kurt Nieman
  1970-71
  2005
  Football
Henry Noe
  1968
  2004
  Football
Ralph Ober
  1928
  1989
  Football, Basketball
Chester Pennock
  1972
  1989
  Football
Tom Quick
      2005
  Contributor/Supporter
Tommy Reamon
  1971
  1990
  Football
Rhonda Reeves
  1989-91
  2010
  Basketball
Stan Ricketts
  1972
  1989
  Football
Joe Ristau
  1973-75
  1996
  Football
Donald 'Donnie' Ross
  1972-74
  2011
  Football
Harvey Ryder
  1936-38
  2006
  Football, Track
Todd Scott
  1988-89
  2007
  Footbal, Track
Melvin Seelye
  1936
  1997
  Football, Basketball, Track
Kathy Shelton
  1990-91
  2008
  Cross Country, Track, Basketball
Rev. RB Shoemaker
  1942
  1990
  Track
Bob Shores
  1966-77
  2004
  Football Coach
CE Starkweather
  1973-75
  2006
  Football
Terry M. Stoughton
  1971
  1992
  Football, Basketball
Mitch Sutton
  1970
  2004
  Football
Gloria Harris Swanagan
  1991-93
  2006
  Track
Kevin Swope
  1972-74
  2005
  Football
Lucius Turner
  1969
  2008
  Football
Bill Van Cleave
  1962
  1989
  Football
Charles M. Warren
  1935
  1997
  Football, Basketball, Track, Tennis
Noni Wharemate
  2001-02
  2010
  Basketball
Rick Wieser
  1972-74
  2005
  Football
Joe Wunderly
  1970-72
  2005
  Football
Mike Wunderly
  1966
  2008
  Football